IBP North Carolina Push-Pull Records
(RAW)
Female
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
66 Youth 6-7 raw 25   85   110  
    Jesse Spicer 2-1-14 NC Jesse Spicer 2-1-14 NC Jesse Spicer 2-1-14 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
77 Youth 8-9 raw 35   130   165  
    Ciara Hanson 11-10-12 NC Ciara Hanson 11-10-12 NC Ciara Hanson 11-10-12 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
88 Youth 10-11 raw 55   155   210  
    Bayleigh Gentieu 11-10-12 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 12-8-12 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 12-8-12 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
               
97 Youth 8-9 raw 55   115   170  
    Olivia Towne 12-12-15 NC Olivia Towne 12-12-15 NC Olivia Towne 12-12-15 NC
               
97 Youth 10-11 raw 65   165   225  
    Bayleigh Gentieu 4-13-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 4-13-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 4-13-13 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
105 Youth 8-9 raw 55   135   190  
    Olivia Towne 4-23-16 NC Olivia Towne 4-23-16 NC Olivia Towne 4-23-16 NC
               
105 Youth 10-11 raw 70   170   240  
    Bayleigh Gentieu 10-26-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 10-26-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 10-26-13 NC
               
105 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 65   125   190  
    Summer Meredith 6-14-08 NC Summer Meredith 6-14-08 NC Summer Meredith 6-14-08 NC
               
105 Teen 14-15 raw 65   200   245  
    Caitlyn Warrick 6-2-12 NC Caitlyn Warrick 11-10-12 NC Caitlyn Warrick 11-10-12 NC
               
105 Teen 16-17 raw 75   210   285  
    Caitlyn Warrick  5-25-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick  5-25-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick  5-25-13 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
114 Youth 10-11 raw 75   200   275  
    Bayleigh Gentieu 2-1-14 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 2-1-14 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 2-1-14 NC
               
114 Teen 16-17 raw 105   275   380  
    Caitlyn Warrick 10-25-14 NC Caitlyn Warrick 10-25-14 NC Caitlyn Warrick 10-25-14 NC
               
114 Teen 18-19 raw 120   315 ELITE 435  
    Caitlyn Warrick 7-23-16 NC Caitlyn Warrick 7-23-16 NC Caitlyn Warrick 7-23-16 NC
               
114 Intermediate 24-34 raw 125   320 ELITE 445  
    Endira Morales 7-15-17 NC Endira Morales 7-15-17 NC Endira Morales 7-15-17 NC
               
114 Open raw 120   315 ELITE 435  
    Caitlyn Warrick 7-23-16 NC Caitlyn Warrick 7-23-16 NC Caitlyn Warrick 7-23-16 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 75   175   250  
    Olivia Arcidiacono 2-5-11 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 2-5-11 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 2-5-11 NC
               
123 Youth / Teen 14-15 raw 75   235   310  
    Alena Wesley 11-21-15 NC Alena Wesley 11-21-15 NC Alena Wesley 11-21-15 NC
               
123 Junior 20-23 raw 150   345 ELITE 480  
    Brittany Samples 10-25-14 NC Caitlyn Warrick 10-21-17 NC Caitlyn Warrick 10-21-17 NC
               
123 Intermediate 24-34 raw 100   210   310  
    Amanda Ford 4-21-18 NC Amanda Ford 4-21-18 NC Amanda Ford 4-21-18 NC
               
123 Master 45-49 raw 110   225   335  
    Kerri Collier 11-8-14 NC Kerri Collier 11-8-14 NC Kerri Collier 11-8-14 NC
               
123 Master 50-54 raw 110   220   330  
    Nadja Simon 12-7-19 NC Nadja Simon 12-7-19 NC Nadja Simon 12-7-19 NC
               
123 Novice raw 140   240   380  
    Amber Townsend 7-15-17 NC Amber Townsend 7-15-17 NC Amber Townsend 7-15-17 NC
               
123 Open raw 135   345 ELITE 480  
    Caitlyn Warrick 10-21-17 NC Caitlyn Warrick 10-21-17 NC Caitlyn Warrick 10-21-17 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Teen 14-15 raw 55   145   200  
    Courtney Brown 12-8-07 NC Courtney Brown 12-8-07 NC Courtney Brown 12-8-07 NC
               
132 Teen 16-17 raw 120   170   290  
    Kristan Williams  11-9-13 NC Kristan Williams  11-9-13 NC Kristan Williams  11-9-13 NC
               
132 Teen 18-19 raw 130   280   410  
    Darbey Wood 9-14-19 NC Darbey Wood 9-14-19 NC Darbey Wood 9-14-19 NC
               
132 Intermediate 24-34 raw 185 ELITE 350 ELITE 535  
    Robyn Machado 11-11-17 NC Robyn Machado 11-11-17 NC Robyn Machado 11-11-17 NC
               
132 Master 45-49 raw 120   255   375  
    Nelda Newton 3-17-12 NC Nelda Newton 3-17-12 NC Nelda Newton 3-17-12 NC
               
132 Master 50-54 raw 120   275   395  
    Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC
               
132 Open raw 125   305   430  
    Brittany Farr 7-5-14 NC Brittany Farr 7-5-14 NC Brittany Farr 7-5-14 NC
               
132 Novice raw 90   230   315  
    Amanda Ford 11-14-15 NC Lauren Fennell 7-16-16 NC Lauren Fennell 7-16-16 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Youth 10-11 raw 80   190   270  
    Olivia Towne 4-20-19 NC Olivia Towne 4-20-19 NC Olivia Towne 4-20-19 NC
               
148 Teen 14-15 raw 95   255   350  
    Symira Squires 9-13-14 NC Symira Squires 9-13-14 NC Symira Squires 9-13-14 NC
               
148 Teen 16-17 raw 145   290   435  
    Jaya Emerson 11-14-09 NC Jaya Emerson 11-14-09 NC Jaya Emerson 11-14-09 NC
               
148 Teen 18-19 raw 145   335   480  
    Erin Collins 10-15-16 NC Erin Collins 10-15-16 NC Erin Collins 10-15-16 NC
               
148 Junior 20-23 raw 160   290   450  
    Taylor Puckett 7-16-16 NC Taylor Puckett 7-16-16 NC Taylor Puckett 7-16-16 NC
               
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 180   335   515  
    Taylor Puckett 7-15-17 NC Taylor Puckett 7-15-17 NC Taylor Puckett 7-15-17 NC
               
148 Submaster 35-39 raw 150   285   425  
    Shannon Maxwell 4-13-13 NC Renee' Lutz 2-18-12 NC Renee' Lutz 2-18-12 NC
               
148 Master 50-54 raw 115   265   370  
    Nelda Newton 2-27-16 NC Nelda Newton 10-25-14 NC Nelda Newton 10-25-14 NC
               
148 Master 55-59 raw 110   210   320  
    Gracie Wadewitz 7-15-17 NC Gracie Wadewitz 7-15-17 NC Gracie Wadewitz 7-15-17 NC
               
148 Open raw 185   335   520  
    Genesa Byrd 9-12-15 NC Genesa Byrd 9-12-15 NC Genesa Byrd 9-12-15 NC
               
148 Novice raw  185  ELITE  345    515   
    Landyn James 7-14-18 NC  Haley Price 7-16-16 NC  Landyn James 7-14-18 NC
               
148 Police/Fire/Military raw 135    275    410   
    Renee' Lutz 9-13-14 NC  Renee' Lutz 9-13-14 NC  Renee' Lutz 9-13-14 NC
                 
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 135   320   455  
    Enjoneah Reel 12-6-14 NC Enjoneah Reel 12-6-14 NC Enjoneah Reel 12-6-14 NC
               
165 Teen 14-15 raw 145   345   490  
    Enfoneah Reel 11-21-15 NC Enfoneah Reel 12-12-15 NC Enfoneah Reel 12-12-15 NC
               
165 Teen 16-17 raw 125   285   410  
    Aleisha Archie 12-11-10 NC Aleisha Archie 12-11-10 NC Aleisha Archie 12-11-10 NC
               
165 Teen 18-19 raw 150   275   425  
    Moli Pena 7-13-19 NC Moli Pena 7-13-19 NC Moli Pena 7-13-19 NC
               
165 Junior 20-23 raw 200 ELITE 390 ELITE 585  
    Taylor Carney 8-15-15 NC Taylor Carney10-10-15 NC Taylor Carney10-10-15 NC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 130   290   420  
    Jocelyn Woods 11-14-15 NC Jocelyn Woods 11-14-15 NC Jocelyn Woods 11-14-15 NC
               
165 Open raw 195 ELITE 390 ELITE 585  
    Taylor Carney10-10-15 NC Taylor Carney10-10-15 NC Taylor Carney10-10-15 NC
               
165 Novice raw 155   285   440  
    Mallory Trasport 11-14-15 NC Mallory Trasport 11-14-15 NC Mallory Trasport 11-14-15 NC
               
165 Submaster 35-39 raw 110   200   310  
    April Winstead 4-21-18 NC April Winstead 4-21-18 NC April Winstead 4-21-18 NC
               
165 Master 40-44 raw 185 ELITE 325   510  
    Jamie Langdon 3-12-16 NC Jamie Langdon 3-12-16 NC Jamie Langdon 3-12-16 NC
               
165 Master 50-54 raw 110   250   360  
    Karen Spears 10-19-19 NC Karen Spears 10-19-19 NC Karen Spears 10-19-19 NC
               
165 Master 55-59 raw 105   235   340  
    Nelda Newton 7-15-17 NC Nelda Newton 7-15-17 NC Nelda Newton 7-15-17 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Teen 14-15 raw 115   270   385  
    Sydnee Washington 11-9-13 NC Sydnee Washington 11-9-14 NC Sydnee Washington 11-9-15 NC
               
181 Teen 16-17 raw 145   300   435  
    Sydnee Washington 9-13-14 NC Davona Dula 12-11-10 NC Davona Dula 12-11-10 NC
               
181 Teen 18-19 raw 135   250   370  
    Erin Malone 12-8-12 NC Erin Malone 12-8-12 NC Erin Malone 12-8-12 NC
               
181 Junior 20-23 raw 115   295   410  
    Danielle Lux 3-12-16 NC Danielle Lux 3-12-16 NC Danielle Lux 3-12-16 NC
               
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 140   295   430  
    Mary Anstead 7-25-15 NC Kristina Lackey 2-3-18 NC Kristina Lackey 2-3-18 NC
               
181 Submaster 35-39 raw 170   380 ELITE 550  
    Kelli Lyda 11-10-18 NC Kelli Lyda 11-10-18 NC Kelli Lyda 11-10-18 NC
               
181 Master 45-49 raw 95   225   320  
    Karen Spears 7-14-18 NC Karen Spears 7-14-18 NC Karen Spears 7-14-18 NC
               
181 Master 55-59 raw 90   230   320  
    Barbara Woolard 12-7-19 NC Barbara Woolard 12-7-19 NC Barbara Woolard 12-7-19 NC
               
181 Master 65-69 raw 65   125   190  
    Cecelia Ward 7-5-14 NC Cecelia Ward 7-5-14 NC Cecelia Ward 7-5-14 NC
               
181 Open raw 195   380 ELITE 550  
    Ramona Nihart 7-9-11 NC Kelli Lyda 11-10-18 NC Kelli Lyda 11-10-18 NC
               
181 Novice raw 140   260   400  
    Mary Anstead 7-25-15 NC Mary Anstead 7-25-15 NC Mary Anstead 7-25-15 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Teen 16-17 raw 180   340   520  
    Aslynn Halverson 12-8-07 NC Aslynn Halverson 12-8-07 NC Aslynn Halverson 12-8-07 NC
               
198 Teen 18-19 raw 130   300   430  
    Ashley Taylor 12-3-16 NC Ashley Taylor 12-3-16 NC Ashley Taylor 12-3-16 NC
               
198 Intermediate 24-34 raw 145   250   395  
    Jamie Miller 12-9-17 NC Jamie Miller 12-9-17 NC Jamie Miller 12-9-17 NC
               
198 Master 40-44 raw 180   195   375  
    Maria Boyles 1-21-06 NC Maria Boyles 1-21-06 NC Maria Boyles 1-21-06 NC
               
198 Master 45-49 raw 150   320   470  
    Diana Watts 7-14-18 NC Diana Watts 7-14-18 NC Diana Watts 7-14-18 NC
               
198 Master 55-59 raw 110   240   350  
    Nelda Newton 2-8-20 NC Nelda Newton 2-8-20 NC Nelda Newton 2-8-20 NC
               
198 Master 70-74 raw 70   155   225  
    Cecelia Ward 7-16-16 NC Cecelia Ward 7-15-17 NC Cecelia Ward 7-15-17 NC
               
198 Novice raw 145   250   395  
    Jamie Miller 12-9-17 NC Jamie Miller 12-9-17 NC Jamie Miller 12-9-17 NC
               
198 Open raw 185   305   490  
    Ramona Nihart 7-14-18 NC Ramona Nihart 7-14-18 NC Ramona Nihart 7-14-18 NC
               
198 Police/Fire/Military raw 150   320   470  
    Diana Watts 7-14-18 NC Diana Watts 7-14-18 NC Diana Watts 7-14-18 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198+ Teen 14-15 raw 95   185   280  
    Lashonda Shade 12-8-07  NC Lashonda Shade 12-8-07  NC Lashonda Shade 12-8-07  NC
               
198+ Teen 16-17 raw 150   355   505  
    Alisha Bradshaw 12-11-10 NC Alisha Bradshaw 12-11-10 NC Alisha Bradshaw 12-11-10 NC
               
198+ Teen 18-19 raw 200   385   575  
    Khayla Dawson 11-14-15 NC Khayla Dawson 11-21-15 NC Khayla Dawson 11-21-15 NC
               
198+ Open raw 150   325   475  
    Andrea Anderson 1-21-06 NC Andrea Anderson 1-21-06 NC Andrea Anderson 1-21-06 NC
               
198+ Junior raw 20-23 raw 255   340   590  
    America Marrow 1-10-09 NC America Marrow 2-9-08 NC America Marrow 2-9-08 NC
               
198+ Intermediate 24-34 raw 160   300   460  
    Everlina Williams 4-11-09 NC Everlina Williams 4-11-09 NC Everlina Williams 4-11-09 NC
               
198+ Submaster 35-39 raw 170   350   520  
    Lacey Crowe 7-14-18 NC Lacey Crowe 7-14-18 NC Lacey Crowe 7-14-18 NC
               
198+ Master 40-44 raw 210   300   510  
    Leontyne Marrow 1-27-07 NC Leontyne Marrow 1-27-07 NC Leontyne Marrow 1-27-07 NC
               
198+ Master 45-49 raw 180   400   545  
    Maria Boyles 2-20-10 NC Cheryl Neal 2-3-18 NC Cheryl Neal 2-3-18 NC
               
198+ Master 65-69 raw 65   115   180  
    Cecelia Ward 10-26-13 NC Cecelia Ward 10-26-13 NC Cecelia Ward 10-26-13 NC
               
198+ Novice raw 140   305   445  
    Jada  Wellman  7-6-13 NC Jada  Wellman  7-6-13 NC Jada  Wellman  7-6-13 NC
               
198+ Special Olympics 120   230   350  
    Katie Hall 11-11-17 NC Katie Hall 11-11-17 NC Katie Hall 11-11-17 NC
Male
 Class Division Bench State Deadlift State Total State
66 Youth 6-7 raw 35   85   120  
    Trey Beam 11-14-15 NC Trey Beam 11-14-15 NC Trey Beam 11-14-15 NC
               
66 Youth 10-11 raw 50   115   165  
    Ethan Moore 11-10-12 NC Ethan Moore 11-10-12 NC Ethan Moore 11-10-12 NC
               
 Class Division Bench State Deadlift State Total State
77 Youth 10-11 raw 65   85   150  
    Brandon Lines 2-20-10 NC Brandon Lines 2-20-10 NC Brandon Lines 2-20-10 NC
               
 Class Division Bench State Deadlift State Total State
88 Youth 8-9 raw 65   175   235  
    Trey Beam 11-11-17 NC Landon Pope 11-12-16 NC Landon Pope 11-12-16 NC
               
88 Youth 10-11 raw 65   165   225  
    Trey Beam 8-18-18 NC Trey Beam 2-2-19 NC Trey Beam 8-18-18 NC
               
88 Teen 12-13 raw 80   190   270  
    Joel Delgado 6-14-08 NC Joel Delgado 6-14-08 NC Joel Delgado 6-14-08 NC
               
88 Teen 16-17 raw 65   140   205  
    Aaron Adkins 2-20-10 NC Aaron Adkins 2-20-10 NC Aaron Adkins 2-20-10 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
               
97 Youth 10-11 raw 70   175   245  
    Nathan Comer 2-20-10 NC Nathan Comer 2-20-10 NC Nathan Comer 2-20-10 NC
               
97 Teen 12-13 raw 95   215   310  
    Joel Delgado 1-10-09 NC Joel Delgado 1-10-09 NC Joel Delgado 1-10-09 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
105 Teen 12-13 raw 110   205   300  
    Drew Thompson 2-5-11 NC John Etringer 6-14-08 NC Artem Day 5-26-07 NC
               
105 Teen 14-15 raw 125   255   375  
    DeAndre Dawkins 6-12-10 NC Joel Delgado 2-20-10 NC Joel Delgado 2-20-10 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
114 Youth 10-11 raw 75   175   250  
    Hunter Allen 2-5-11 NC Hunter Allen 2-5-11 NC Hunter Allen 2-5-11 NC
               
114 Teen 12-13 raw 125   265   375  
    Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC
               
114 Teen 14-15 raw 175   275   450  
    DeAndre' Dawkins 12-11-10 NC DeAndre' Dawkins 12-11-10 NC DeAndre' Dawkins 12-11-10 NC
               
114 Teen 16-17 raw 150   300   450  
    Chase Pernell 6-12-10 NC Chase Pernell 6-12-10 NC Chase Pernell 6-12-10 NC
               
114 Open raw 135   265   375  
    Ben Etringer 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Youth 10-11 raw 85   195   280  
    Hunter Allen 12-10-11 NC Hunter Allen 12-10-11 NC Hunter Allen 12-10-11 NC
               
123 Teen 12-13 raw 140   270   410  
    Artem Day 6-14-08 NC Artem Day 6-14-08 NC Artem Day 6-14-08 NC
               
123 Teen 14-15 raw 185   325   500  
    Ben Etringer 12-8-07 NC Aaron Nelson 1-27-07 NC Ben Etringer 12-8-07 NC
               
123 Teen 16-17 raw 100   235   330  
    Michael Anderson 12-8-07 NC Robert McMahan 12-11-10 NC Robert McMahan 12-11-10 NC
               
123 Teen 18-19 raw 175   340   515  
    Cesar Grande 10-21-17 NC Cesar Grande 10-21-17 NC Cesar Grande 10-21-17 NC
               
123 Open raw 210   315   515  
    Brad Aguilar 2-20-10 NC Ben Etringer 12-8-07 NC Brad Aguilar 2-20-10 NC
               
123 Special Olympics 100   195   295  
    Chris Coursey 9-12-15 NC Chris Coursey 9-12-15 NC Chris Coursey 9-12-15 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Open raw 205   410 ELITE 615  
    Harrison Connor 7-18-15 NC Harrison Connor 7-18-15 NC Harrison Connor 7-18-15 NC
               
132 Novice raw 190   330   520  
    Daniel Roberson 9-12-15 NC Daniel Roberson 9-12-15 NC Daniel Roberson 9-12-15 NC
               
132 Special Olympics 25   95   120  
    Jackson Hipps 11-12-16 NC Jackson Hipps 11-12-16 NC Jackson Hipps 11-12-16 NC
               
132 Youth 10-11 raw 90   195   285  
    Hunter Allen 2-18-12 NC Hunter Allen 2-18-12 NC Hunter Allen 2-18-12 NC
               
132 Teen 12-13 raw 100   245   335  
    Kyle Washam 1-27-07 NC Walker Hill 2-20-10 NC Walker Hill 2-20-10 NC
               
132 Teen 14-15 raw 200   365   545  
    Ben Etringer 2-9-08 NC Ben Etringer 5-24-08 NC Ben Etringer 2-9-08 NC
               
132 Teen 16-17 raw 205   410 ELITE 615  
    Harrison Connor 7-18-15 NC Harrison Connor 7-18-15 NC Harrison Connor 7-18-15 NC
               
132 Teen 18-19 raw 185   315   485  
    Cooper Starnes 11-10-12 NC Collin Ladd 1-27-07 NC Cooper Starnes 11-10-12 NC
               
132 Master 50-54 raw 210   315   530  
    Joe Pacelli 2-20-10 NC Joe Pacelli 2-20-10 NC Joe Pacelli 2-20-10 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Youth 10-11 raw 75   160   235  
    Fred Marshall 1-10-09 NC Fred Marshall 1-10-09 NC Fred Marshall 1-10-09 NC
               
148 Teen 12-13 raw 135   255   390  
    Will Wiedenmann 11-10-12 NC Seth Parks 1-10-09 NC Seth Parks 1-10-09 NC
               
148 Teen 14-15 raw 245   370   615  
    Terry Brown Jr. 11-10-12 NC Terry Brown Jr. 11-10-12 NC Terry Brown Jr. 11-10-12 NC
               
148 Teen 16-17 raw 240   400   625  
    Cameron Russell 4-13-13 NC Ben Etringer 5-23-09 NC Ben Etringer 5-23-09 NC
               
148 Teen 18-19 raw 270   425   645      
    Brent Hilderbrand 7-9-11 NC Richard Farrant 12-6-14 NC Richard Farrant 12-6-14 NC
               
148 Junior 20-23 raw 270   405   675  
    Daniel Roberson 7-13-19 NC Daniel Roberson 7-13-19 NC Daniel Roberson 7-13-19 NC
               
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 345   475   820  
    Theopolis Ussery 7-16-16 NC Theopolis Ussery 7-16-16 NC Theopolis Ussery 7-16-16 NC
               
148 Master 40-44 raw 275   375   645  
    Allen Powell 7-6-13 NC Allen Powell 11-9-13 NC Allen Powell 10-26-13 NC
               
148 Master 45-49 raw 280   455   720  
    Ronnie Garner 12-9-17 NC Jay Thompson 7-26-14 NC Jay Thompson 7-26-14 NC
               
148 Novice raw 275   425   645  
    Orlando Brooks 8-16-14 NC Richard Farrant 12-6-14 NC Richard Farrant 12-6-14 NC
               
148 Open raw 345 ELITE 510 ELITE 820  
    Theopolis Ussery 7-16-16 NC Harrison Conner 7-15-17 NC Theopolis Ussery 7-16-16 NC
               
148 Police/Fire/Military raw 185   325   510  
    Nate Bryant 9-13-14 NC Nate Bryant 9-13-14 NC Nate Bryant 9-13-14 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Novice raw 295   450   745  
    Nasir Nantambu 2-20-10 NC Josh McDowell 12-5-15 NC Nasir Nantambu 2-20-10 NC
               
165 Youth 10-11 raw 105   210   285  
    Ryan Gallion 5-23-09 NC Darrius Wilson 2-9-08 NC Avery Hodges 1-27-07 NC
               
165 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 205   360   565  
    Kolby Clark 11-9-19 NC Kolby Clark 11-9-19 NC Kolby Clark 11-9-19 NC
               
165 Teen 14-15 raw 265   480   745  
    Zack Barnwell 2-1-14 NC Zack Barnwell 2-1-14 NC Zack Barnwell 2-1-14 NC
               
165 Teen 16-17 raw 270   460   720  
    Justin Shue 2-20-10 NC  Charles Bell 7-15-17 NC Justin Shue 2-20-10 NC
               
165 Teen 18-19 raw 325   480   730  
    Dashawn Truesdale 6-2-12 NC Adrian Brown 12-12-15 NC Adrian Brown 12-12-15 NC
               
165 Junior 20-23 raw 305   450   730  
    Brent Hilderbrand 3-17-12 NC Franklin McCoy 12-5-15 NC Franklin McCoy 12-5-15 NC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 330   525   785  
    Jason Gouge 7-6-13 NC Jonathan Drum 7-16-16 NC Jonathan Drum 7-16-16 NC
               
165 Submaster 35-39 raw 320   420   730  
    Jason Gouge 10-19-19 NC Jason Gouge 7-14-18 NC Jason Gouge 7-14-18 NC
               
165 Master 40-44 raw 300   385   685  
    Allen Powell 4-23-16 NC Allen Powell 4-23-16 NC Allen Powell 4-23-16 NC
               
165 Master 45-49 raw 305   480   785  
    Julius Meekins 1-10-09 NC Julius Meekins 1-10-09 NC Julius Meekins 1-10-09 NC
               
165 Master 50-54 raw 315   500   815  
    Julius Meekins 2-20-10 NC Julius Meekins 2-20-10 NC Julius Meekins 2-20-10 NC
               
165 Master 55-59 raw 230   325   555  
    Tim Metcalf 7-15-17 NC Tim Metcalf 7-15-17 NC Tim Metcalf 7-15-17 NC
               
165 Master 65-69 raw 220   315   535  
    Jim Shoaf 10-6-12 NC Jim Shoaf 10-6-12 NC Jim Shoaf 10-6-12 NC
               
165 Master 70-74 raw 220   315   535  
    Jim Shoaf 7-6-13 NC Jim Shoaf 7-6-13 NC Jim Shoaf 7-6-13 NC
               
165 Open raw 330   495   820  
    Michael McCann 3-15-14 NC Jordan Lee 9-10-16 NC Michael McCann 3-15-14 NC
               
165 Police/Fire/Military raw 235   415   650  
    RJ Meyers 9-13-14 NC RJ Meyers 9-13-14 NC RJ Meyers 9-13-14 NC
               
165 Special Olympics 155   275   430  
    Josh Finley 9-12-15 NC Josh Finley 9-12-15 NC Josh Finley 9-12-15 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Youth 10-11 raw 55   135   190  
    Joseph Collins 6-12-10 NC Joseph Collins 6-12-10 NC Joseph Collins 6-12-10 NC
               
181 Teen 12-13 raw 190   345   535  
    Dakota Ramsay 7-6-13 NC Dakota Ramsay 7-6-13 NC Dakota Ramsay 7-6-13 NC
               
181 Teen 14-15 raw 265   370   630  
    Josh Ingram 5-9-09 NC Josh Ingram 5-23-09 NC Josh Ingram 5-9-09 NC
               
181 Teen 16-17 raw 280   420   700  
    Josh Ingram 2-20-10 NC Josh Ingram 2-20-10 NC Josh Ingram 2-20-10 NC
               
181 Teen 16-17 raw 280   475   740  
    Logan Turner 9-16-17 NC Anthony Elam 7-23-16 NC Logan Turner 9-16-17 NC
               
181 Teen 18-19 raw 300   480   775  
    Tamari White 2-20-10 NC David Tiderman 7-9-11 NC Tamari White 2-20-10 NC
               
181 Novice raw 330   535   835  
    Peter Melendez 6-22-19 NC Christopher Austin 9-10-16 NC Christopher Austin 9-10-16 NC
               
181 Open raw 360   625 ELITE 885  
    Michael McCann 7-5-14 NC Ronald Medrano 7-15-17 NC Ronald Medrano 7-15-17 NC
               
181 Junior 20-23 raw 350   560   905  
    Allen Fisher 2-18-12 NC  Jonathan Blakely Jr 11-14-15 NC  Allen Fisher 2-18-12 NC 
               
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 305   625 ELITE 885  
     Ray Lucas 6-2-12 NC Ronald Medrano 7-15-17 NC Ronald Medrano 7-15-17 NC
               
181 Submaster 35-39 raw 355   455   810  
    Luis Becerra 12-8-18 NC Luis Becerra 12-8-18 NC Luis Becerra 12-8-18 NC
               
181 Master 40-44 raw 325   425   725  
    Allen Powell 4-25-15 NC Allen Powell 8-13-16 NC Allen Powell 8-13-16 NC
               
181 Master 45-49 raw 315   480   795  
    Red Walker 1-21-06 NC Red Walker 1-21-06 NC Red Walker 1-21-06 NC
               
181 Master 50-54 raw 250   435   680  
    Tim Metcalf 10-25-14 NC David Massucco 2-9-08 NC David Massucco 2-9-08 NC
               
181 Master 55-59 raw 270   500   770  
    Michael Brady 3-22-08 NC Michael Brady 3-22-08 NC Michael Brady 3-22-08 NC
               
181 Master 60-64 raw 285 ELITE 405   690  
    Craig Call 4-20-19 NC Craig Call 4-20-19 NC Craig Call 4-20-19 NC
               
181 Master 65-69 raw 225   325   550  
    Jim Shoaf 12-11-10 NC Jim Shoaf 12-11-10 NC Jim Shoaf 12-11-10 NC
               
181 Master 70-74 raw 225   325   550  
    Jim Shoaf 1-19-13 NC Jim Shoaf 1-19-13 NC Jim Shoaf 1-19-13 NC
               
181 Police/Fire/Military raw 355   480   815  
    Allen Pearce 7-13-19 NC Howard Zhou 11-10-18 NC Allen Pearce 7-13-19 NC
               
181 Special Olympics raw 150   315   465  
    Patrick Wise 11-12-16 NC Patrick Wise 11-12-16 NC Patrick Wise 11-12-16 NC
               
181 Physically Handicapped 205   305   500  
    Christopher Mace 11-14-15 NC Christopher Mace 11-14-15 NC Christopher Mace 11-14-15 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Youth 10-11 raw 90   215   305  
    Nate Stamey 7-16-16 NC Nate Stamey 7-16-16 NC Nate Stamey 7-16-16 NC
               
198 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 175   310   485  
    Andrew Halverson 12-11-10 NC Andrew Halverson 12-11-10 NC Andrew Halverson 12-11-10 NC
               
198 Teen 14-15 raw 265   400   625  
    Caleb Anderson 4-13-13 NC Harley Bowser 6-14-08 NC Caleb Anderson 4-13-13 NC
               
198 Teen 16-17 raw 345   415   740  
    Jonathan Marrow 1-27-07 NC Clay Tiderman 7-9-11 NC Jonathan Marrow 1-27-07 NC
               
198 Teen 18-19 raw 325   535   830  
    Tony Zaffarese 10-26-14 NC Tony Zaffarese 7-26-14 NC Tony Zaffarese 7-26-14 NC
               
198 Novice raw 340   485   760  
    Joshua Whitaker 2-9-08 NC David Luu 2-6-16 NC David Luu 2-6-16 NC
               
198 Open raw 390   600   940  
     Michael Burleson 7-15-17 NC Reginald Connor 7-13-19 NC Reginald Connor 7-13-19 NC
               
198 Junior 20-23 raw 345   555   875  
    Jon Allen 11-8-14 NC Tristan Stinson 4-12-14 NC Tristan Stinson 4-12-14 NC
               
198 Intermediate 24-34 raw 385   565   950  
    Quentin Corpening 4-13-13 NC Quentin Corpening 4-13-13 NC Quentin Corpening 4-13-13 NC
               
198 Submaster 35-39 raw 330   615 ELITE 930  
    Brian Brookshire 11-9-13 NC Brian Brookshire 10-10-15 NC Brian Brookshire 10-10-15 NC
               
198 Master 40-44 raw 350   455   790  
    Sean Redfern 4-9-11 NC Mark Williams 10-26-14 NC Sean Redfern 4-9-11 NC
               
198 Master 45-49 raw 370   450   820  
    Lewis Shirloff 4-13-13 NC Lewis Shirloff 4-13-13 NC Lewis Shirloff 4-13-13 NC
               
198 Master 50-54 raw 275   475   715  
    Tim Boardman 10-10-15 NC Mark Swartz 11-14-15 NC Mark Swartz 11-14-15 NC
               
198 Master 55-59 raw 300   415   675  
    Frank Sumner 1-21-06 NC Gary Lindsey 2-2-13 NC Gary Lindsey 2-2-13 NC
               
198 Master 70-74 raw 200   315   515  
    Barry Ryals 11-6-21 NC Barry Ryals 11-6-21 NC Barry Ryals 11-6-21 NC
               
198 Master 80-84 raw 145   185   330  
    Bill Putnam 4-20-19 NC Bill Putnam 4-20-19 NC Bill Putnam 4-20-19 NC
               
198 Police/Fire/Military raw 325   500   785  
    Shane Pearce 6-6-15 NC Mel Tehandon 7-15-17 NC Mel Tehandon 7-15-17 NC
               
198 Special Olympics 170   320   485  
    Patrick Wise 7-15-17 NC Immanuel Parks 3-17-12 NC Patrick Wise 7-15-17 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
220 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 175   365   540  
    John Wooten 11-14-09 NC John Wooten 11-14-09 NC John Wooten 11-14-09 NC
               
220 Teen 14-15 raw 275   425   675  
    Derek Rollins 6-2-12 NC Isaih Davis 6-2-12 NC Derek Rollins 6-2-12 NC
               
220 Teen 16-17 raw 345   530   875  
    Travis Rodesiler 10-24-09 NC Travis Rodesiler 10-24-09 NC Travis Rodesiler 10-24-09 NC
               
220 Teen 18-19 raw 325   525   850  
    Tristan Stinson 10-6-12 NC Teddy Goodson 2-20-10 NC Teddy Goodson 2-20-10 NC
               
220 Junior 20-23 raw 350   515   820  
    Ronnie Adams 9-27-08 NC Darren Stillwell 7-15-17 NC David Beam 3-17-12 NC
               
220 Novice raw 360   555   905  
    Chris Smith 7-6-13 NC Larry "Congo" Barber 12-8-07 NC Larry "Congo" Barber 12-8-07 NC
               
220 Open raw 490   630   1035  
    L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC Shane Langston 10-10-15 NC Shane Langston 10-10-15 NC
               
220 Intermediate 24-34 raw 490   585   1030  
    L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC Joseph Solis 12-5-15 NC L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC
               
220 Submaster 35-39 raw 440   560   1000  
    Chris London 12-6-14 NC Chris London 12-6-14 NC Chris London 12-6-14 NC
               
220 Master 40-44 raw 405   620   1025  
    Lee Scales 5-23-09 NC Lee Scales 5-23-09 NC Lee Scales 5-23-09 NC
               
220 Master 45-49 raw 365   520   885  
    Joe Warrick 4-12-14 NC Joe Warrick 4-12-14 NC Joe Warrick 4-12-14 NC
               
220 Master 50-54 raw 375   510   875  
    Nick Pollard 4-20-19 NC Frank Beam 4-25-15 NC Nick Pollard 4-20-19 NC
               
220 Master 55-59 raw 345   530   810  
    James Page 2-20-10 NC Frank Beam 8-13-16 NC Frank Beam 8-13-16 NC
               
220 Master 65-69 raw 295   430   725  
    Tom Ridenhour 9-16-17 NC Tom Ridenhour 9-16-17 NC Tom Ridenhour 9-16-17 NC
               
220 Master 70-74 raw 190   255   445  
    Bill Putnam 11-14-09 NC Bill Putnam 11-14-09 NC Bill Putnam 11-14-09 NC
               
220 Master 75-79 raw 185   235   420  
    Bill Putnam 6-12-10 NC Bill Putnam 6-12-10 NC Bill Putnam 6-12-10 NC
               
220 Master 80-84 raw 165   210   375  
    Bill Putnam 9-12-15 NC Bill Putnam 2-27-16 NC Bill Putnam 2-27-16 NC
               
220 Police/Fire/Military raw 385   630   1015  
    Robert Warren 11-10-18 NC Robert Warren 11-10-18 NC Robert Warren 11-10-18 NC
               
220 Special Olympics 155   225   380  
    Willie Wilkerson 9-12-15 NC Willie Wilkerson 9-12-15 NC Willie Wilkerson 9-12-15 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
242 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 10   205   305  
    Donnie Walker 12-8-07 NC Donnie Walker 12-8-07 NC Donnie Walker 12-8-07 NC
               
242 Teen 14-15 raw 230   435   665  
    Nick Little 6-6-15 NC Nick Little 6-6-15 NC Nick Little 6-6-15 NC
               
242 Teen 16-17 raw 345   530   845  
    Nathan Powell 4-23-16 NC Andrew Hinson 11-10-12 NC Andrew Hinson 11-10-12 NC
               
242 Teen 18-19 raw 350   550   900  
    Andrew Hinson 7-5-14 NC Andrew Hinson 7-5-14 NC Andrew Hinson 7-5-14 NC
               
242 Novice raw 410   575   925  
    Mark Ferris 1-21-06 NC Zack Rowell 7-14-18 NC Mark Ferris 1-21-06 NC
               
242 Junior 20-23 raw 340   635   950  
    Chase Creech 2-1-14 NC Steven Trotter Jr. 10-26-14 NC Steven Trotter Jr. 10-26-14 NC
               
242 Intermediate 24-34 raw 485 ELITE 675 ELITE 1100  
    Jonathan Brogden 12-8-18 NC Chris Newman 9-10-16 NC Jonathan Brogden 12-8-18 NC
               
242 Submaster 35-39 raw 360   530   890  
    Burt Conley 7-13-19 NC Burt Conley 7-13-19 NC Burt Conley 7-13-19 NC
               
242 Master 40-44 raw 390   485   790  
    John Borek  6-12-10 NC Sammy Mabe 2-9-08 NC John Borek  6-12-10 NC
               
242 Master 45-49 raw 425   650   1075  
    Lee Scales 2-20-10 NC Lee Scales 11-14-09 NC Lee Scales 2-20-10 NC
               
242 Master 50-54 raw 360   520   850  
    Jim Putnam 6-2-12 NC Mitch Phillips 10-10-15 NC Mitch Phillips 10-10-15 NC
               
242 Master 55-59 raw 360   540 ELITE 825  
    Jim Putnam 7-16-16 NC Frank Beam 2-2-19 NC Frank Beam 7-14-18 NC
               
242 Master 60-64 raw 345 ELITE 370   620  
    Jim Putnam 4-20-19 NC James Michael 1-27-07 NC James Michael 1-27-07 NC
               
242 Master 70-74 raw 185   250   435  
    Bill Putnam 11-22-08 NC Bill Putnam 11-22-08 NC Bill Putnam 11-22-08 NC
               
242 Master 75-79 raw 200   300   500  
    Richard Kline 4-8-17 NC Richard Kline 4-8-17 NC Richard Kline 4-8-17 NC
               
242 Open raw 455   605   1060  
    Jonathan Logan 1-19-13 NC Jonathan Logan 1-19-13 NC Jonathan Logan 1-19-13 NC
               
242 Police/Fire/Military raw 415   605   1010  
    Nathan Criscoe 7-6-13 NC Robert Warren 7-14-18 NC Robert Warren 7-14-18 NC
               
242 Special Olympics 160   315   465  
    Willie Wilkerson 11-11-17 NC Matt Paoletti 7-15-17 NC Matt Paoletti 7-15-17 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
275 Teen 14-15 raw 210   400   610  
    Austin Pugh 10-6-12 NC Austin Pugh 10-6-12 NC Austin Pugh 10-6-12 NC
               
275 Teen 16-17 raw 240   440   680  
    Nick Little 12-12-15 NC Nick Little 12-12-15 NC Nick Little 12-12-15 NC
               
275 Teen 18-19 raw 405   525   840  
    Jacob Lowder 11-22-08 NC Andrew Alberti 7-23-16 NC Andrew Alberti 7-23-16 NC
               
275 Open raw 550 ELITE 650   1200  
    Michael Belk 1-21-06 NC Jonathan Logan 10-22-17 NC Michael Belk 1-21-06 NC
               
275 Junior 20-23 raw 370   650   1000  
    Salvador Martinez 3-12-16 NC Dalton Jenkins 7-13-19 NC Dalton Jenkins 7-13-19 NC
               
275 Intermediate 24-34 raw 460   620   975  
    Jaaziel Jimenez 12-8-18 NC Damian Solis 12-5-15 NC Bradley Guffie 9-16-17 NC
               
275 Submaster 35-39 raw 475   565   1000  
    Tyrone Meadows 2-20-10 NC Joshua Boyd 6-16-18 NC Tyrone Meadows 2-20-10 NC
               
275 Master 40-44 raw 550   565   1025  
    Michael Belk 7-6-13 NC Sammy Mabe 2-20-10 NC Michael Belk 7-6-13 NC
               
275 Master 45-49 raw 450   625   1075  
    Rick Wilcox 7-6-13 NC Rick Wilcox 7-6-13 NC Rick Wilcox 7-6-13 NC
               
275 Master 50-54 raw 360   480   820  
    Jim Putnam 11-9-13 NC Jim Towne 11-9-19 NC Jim Towne 11-9-19 NC
               
275 Master 55-59 raw 385   580 ELITE 965  
    Timothy McVicker 12-8-18 NC Timothy McVicker 12-8-18 NC Timothy McVicker 12-8-18 NC
               
275 Police/Fire/Military raw 310   570   850  
    Michael Lolley 11-10-18 NC Carlos Duque 7-14-18 NC Carlos Duque 7-14-18 NC
               
275 Novice raw 405   600   980  
    Chris Pitts 11-14-09 NC Zach Rowell 7-13-19 NC Zach Rowell 7-13-19 NC
               
275 Special Olympics 125   240   365  
    John Ray 11-11-17 NC John Ray 11-11-17 NC John Ray 11-11-17 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308 Teen 14-15 raw 160   325   485  
    Donnie Walker 11-14-09 NC Donnie Walker 11-14-09 NC Donnie Walker 11-14-09 NC
               
308 Teen 16-17 raw 250   500   750  
    Austin Pugh 2-7-15 NC Austin Pugh 2-7-15 NC Austin Pugh 2-7-15 NC
               
308 Teen 18-19 raw 270   385   655  
    Seth Danley 7-6-13 NC Seth Danley 7-6-13 NC Seth Danley 7-6-13 NC
               
308 Junior 20-23 raw 370   505   855  
    Brandon Smith 11-14-15 NC Robert Newsome 3-12-16 NC Brandon Smith 11-14-15 NC
               
308 Intermediate 24-34 raw 480   655   1105  
    Jonathan Logan 2-18-12 NC Ryan Bowman 12-5-15 NC Jonathan Logan 2-18-12 NC
               
308 Submaster 35-39 raw 365   565   930  
    Joshua Boyd 6-22-19 NC Joshua Boyd 6-22-19 NC Joshua Boyd 6-22-19 NC
               
308 Open raw 405   600   1005  
    David Henderson 12-9-17 NC David Henderson 12-9-17 NC David Henderson 12-9-17 NC
               
308 Novice raw 405   650   1000  
    Johnathan Logan 7-9-11 NC Ryan Bowman 11-14-15 NC Ryan Bowman 11-14-15 NC
               
308 Master 40-44 raw 410   630   1040  
    Robert David Jr. 9-13-14 NC Robert David Jr. 9-13-14 NC Robert David Jr. 9-13-14 NC
               
308 Master 45-49 raw 470   680   1150  
    Robert David 5-23-15 NC Robert David 1-10-15 NC Robert David 5-23-15 NC
               
308 Master 55-59 raw 350   580 ELITE 930  
    Charlie Pressley 10-19-19 NC Charlie Pressley 10-19-19 NC Charlie Pressley 10-19-19 NC
               
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308+ Teen 16-17 raw 225   405   610  
    Will Cain 2-8-20 NC Dalton Blain 9-16-17 NC Will Cain 2-8-20 NC
               
308+ Teen 18-19 raw 250   450   700  
    Austin Parker 6-6-15 NC Austin Parker 6-6-15 NC Austin Parker 6-6-15 NC
               
308+ Novice raw 350   620   970  
    Danny Hall 7-13-19 NC Danny Hall 7-13-19 NC Danny Hall 7-13-19 NC
               
308+ Open raw 450   500   950  
    Mike Price 6-2-12 NC Mike Price 6-2-12 NC Mike Price 6-2-12 NC
               
308+ Intermediate 24-34 raw 475   615   1070  
    Radcliffe Rovira 7-5-14 NC Matt Holtz 11-12-16 NC Matt Holtz 11-12-16 NC
               
308+ Submaster 35-39 raw 330   520   850  
    Neil Terrell 1-27-07 NC Neil Terrell 1-27-07 NC Neil Terrell 1-27-07 NC
               
308+ Master 40-44 raw 455   550   1005  
    Mike Price 11-10-12 NC Mike Price 11-10-12 NC Mike Price 11-10-12 NC
               
308+ Master 45-49 raw 460   680   1140  
    Robert David 10-16-16 NC Robert David 10-16-16 NC Robert David 10-16-16 NC
               
308+ Police/Fire/Military raw 235   525   760  
    Mark Boswell 6-18-16 NC Mark Boswell 6-18-16 NC Mark Boswell 6-18-16 NC
               
               
www.ironboypowerlifting.com